top of page
2.png

2022-23 GPS Leadership and Volunteers

 

Senior Leadership Team

Megan Cover P'23, '23 | Head of School

Beth Creswell Wilson '96, P'29 | Head of Upper School

Ali Gant | Chief Advancement Officer

Pamela Hammonds P'21 | Director of Communications and Marketing

Alice Smith Harris '03 | Director of Enrollment and Financial Aid

Lynne Macziewski P'25 | Associate Head of School, Head of Middle School

Andrew Reich |Director of College Counseling, Dean of Faculty & Staff Recruitment

Lisa Reynolds Shanahan '83, P'14|Director of Development

Bilda Acuña Small | Consultant to the Head of School for Strategic Initiatives

Lauren Lawrence Swanson '09, P'30 |Director of Belonging and Community Engagement and Freshman Dean

Mark Vosskamp | Chief Financial Officer

Jay Watts | Director of Athletics

Board of Trustees

Amy Arrowsmith P'18

Caroline Caulkins Bentley '83

Glenn Breazeale P'24

Jeff Burns P'22

Elouise Busby P'12

Laurel Carney '79

Allison Cowan Carroll '89

Allen Coffman P'18, '21

Ashley Rowland Davenport '97, P'25

Stacy Eiselstein P'19, '21

Aimee Owings Harvey '93

Craig Holley P'09, '12

Jennifer Kline P'18, '19

Beth Steele Newbold '84, P'17, '21

Andrea Saul Nosbusch '00

Ashley Moore Palmer '99

Jimmy Scotchie P'22, '22

Mary Tanner

Stephen Thomas

Ben Vance P'14, '17, '19

Dori Thornton Waller '99

Clay Watson P'22, '22

Karen Welborn P'10, '15, '18

Parent Council Executive Committee

Sarah Steffner P’24 | President

Amanda Austin Miller ’94, P’24, ’27 | Vice President

Stephanie Austin P’22 | Past President

Emily Jenkins P’25 | Communications Chair

Wendy Ransom P’27 | Communications Co-Chair

Mandy Grau P’26 | Treasurer

Radhika Phade P’23, ’27 | Assistant Treasurer

Brenda Grant P’25 | Secretary

Ginger Birnbaum P’27 | Class Rep Chair

Wendy Elrod P’24 | Coordinate Parent Liaison

Alumnae Council

Lela Moore '94 | Chair

Joy Allen-Altimare '95

Finley Bandy '12

Tonya Pace Botts '87, P'23

Bailey Hixon Bullard '06

Anne Campeau Burley '05

Conlee Cooper Butler '04

Jordan Shepherd Chatham '10

Erica Daniels Cline '94

Emily Poe Collier '98

Liz Morton Doak '06

Sheri Watkins Greene '84

Lauren Hood '14

Abigail Tester Hughes '08

Robin Hayes Keef '87, P'11, '12

Lauren Lyons '10

Denise Rawlings O'Neil '06

Laura Carmichael Probasco '08

Lauren Waters Rice '03

Caroline Thomas '10

Mimi Vance '17

Nancy Vincent Watts '83

Black Alumnae Council

Porche' Warren Adams '07

Joy Allen-Altimare '95

Kandi Boykin '98

Jasmine Brown Bravo-Brown '09

Simone Busby '12

Kamri Chester Busby '08

Nedra Campbell '90

Renita Eason '98

Laurie Southall Jackson '87

Regan Jenkins '13

Jaylah Love '21

Jadyn Matthews '20

Charquette Forte Nelson '08

Kimberly Reid '13

Chadarryl Silguero-Clay '12

Alana Smith '00

Tameika Turner-Noland '92

Ashley Warren '02

Online Auction Chairs 

Becky Armstrong P’27, ‘27

Emily Bronze P’24

Julie Buhrman P’23, ‘25

Christi Feeney P’25

Amy Grogg P’28

Tiffany Holland P’27

Jenny Johnston P’23

Marcy Kelch P’24, ‘24

Cyndi King GP’25

Samantha Lunn P’29

Lara Watson P’24, 26, 29

Liz Wilson P’27

bottom of page